Skip to content ↓

Aspire, Belong, Achieve

Enabling children to flourish and succeed

Meet Our Team

Three Trees Infant Academy

Jess Baird - EYFS teacher RJB, EYFS Lead

Emma Higson - EYFS teacher RHT

Jade Thorogood - EYFS teacher RHT

Lauryn Winters - EYFS teacher RLW

Sue Beardmore - EYFS teaching assistant

Fay Gregory - EYFS teaching assistant

Danielle Newton - EYFS teaching assistant

Kim Lamberton - EYFS teaching assistant

Steph Webster-Haynes EYFS teaching assistant

Abbie-Lea Fordbird - EYFS teaching assistant apprentice

Lauren Dolan - EYFS teaching assistant apprentice

 

Amy Budworth - Y1 teacher 1AB, Phonics lead

Ellen Preston - Y1 teacher 1EP, Maths lead

Fiona Whelband - Y1 teacher

Michelle Higham - Y1 teaching assistant

Amber Robey-Lount - Y1 teaching assistant apprentice

Jess Walker - Y1 teaching assistant

 

Katie Cox - Y2 teacher 2KC, Art lead

Kim Dunn - Y2 teacher 2DW, Computing lead

Lauren Galpin - Y2 teacher 2LG, Reading lead, SENDco (Infants plus Year 3)

Laura Robinson - EYFS Teacher

Vikki Wilkins - Y2 teacher, Wellbeing lead, Mental health lead

Stacey Baker - Senior teaching assistant

Robyn Bale - Y2 teaching assistant

Kayleigh Bull - on maternity leave

Jenni Meredith - Y2 teaching assistant

Angela Freeman - Y2 teaching assistant apprentice.

 

Three Trees CE Junior Academy

Jack Dolby-Molson - Y3 teacher 3JD

Jenny Potter - Y3 teacher 3JP, PE lead

Zoe Smith - Y3 teacher 3ZS, MFL lead

 

Demi Allen - Y4 teacher 4DA, Pupil parliament lead

Reeno Aullak - Y4 teacher 4RA, History lead

Sarah Moore - Y4 teacher 4SM, Times tables lead

 

Catherine Brown - Y5 teacher 5CB, Science lead

Christina Foster - Y5 teacher 5FP, Geography lead

Amy Hollis - Y5 teacher 5HR, RE lead

Claire Rowlands - Y5 teacher 5HR, DT lead

 

Beth Lester - Y6 teacher 6BL, Writing lead, SENDco Juniors

Andrea Waplington - Y6 teacher 6AP, RSE lead

Catherine Woollett - Y6 teacher 6CW, PSHE lead

Gemma Vernon Thompson - on maternity leave

 

 

Holly Beaumont - KS2 teaching assistant 

Becky Brooks - KS2 teaching assistant

Nicky Castell - KS2 teaching assistant

Sharon Driscoll - KS2 teaching assistant

Barbara Ellis - KS2 Higher level teaching assistant

Steph Goodhead - KS2 teaching assistant

Rachel Hatton - Senior teaching assistant

Tina Litchfield - KS2 Higher level teaching assistant

Janet McLean - KS2 teaching assistant

Louise Metcalfe - KS2 teaching assistant

Alicia Tilley - KS2 teaching assistant

Tina Thomas - KS2 teaching assistant

 

Three Trees Academies

Jo Westaby - Interim Executive Headteacher, Deputy designated safeguarding lead

Jessica Baird - Head of Schools, Designated safeguarding lead

Vikki Wilkins - Assistant Headteacher, Deputy designated safeguarding lead

Phil Poynton - Assistant Headteacher, Deputy designated safeguarding lead

Vicky Cooper - School Business Manager

Katie Law - School Business Manager

Becca Phoenix-Langston - Senior admin assistant

Maureene Gillham - Admin assistant

Bekkie Tate - Admin assistant

 

Emma Baxter - Nurture Team

Donna Bullock - Nurture Team

Marie Button - Nurture Team

 

Ben Cutler-Thomas - RISE Senior Behaviour Mentor

Karen Harvey - RISE Safeguarding and Attendance lead

 

Katie Haywood - Music teacher

 

Jackie Heldreich - Senior Midday supervisor

Mel Howes - Midday play leader

Georgina Rackham - Midday play leader

Martine Clarke - Midday supervisor

Catherine Smith - Midday supervisor

Laura Poynton - Midday supervisor

Karen Twigger - Senior Midday supervisor

Julie Murfin - Midday supervisor

Emma Roe - Midday supervisor

Lucy-Ann Winfield - Midday supervisor

Sandra Kent - Midday supervisor

Nicolette Ghazi - Midday supervisor